About Us

SKYWAY is an established Electronics & Communication Equipment Provider with unparalleled expertise in delivering cutting edge Networking Solutions. Our prime expertise is CATV Networks, Optical Fiber Networking Cables and accessories along with other essential networking components. The company has a vintage of 26 years in innovating and blending knowledge with experience. We strive hard to ensure adherence to global standards in the creation of world class CATV equipment. Our dynamic team of engineers collaborate with the high-spirited research and marketing teams to take the levels of commitment a notch higher every day.

INDUSTRY PARTNERS
  • VOLKTEK
  • KEC / RPG
  • SHARP VISION
  • MRO-TEK
  • BIRLA ERICSSION OPTICAL Ltd
  • COMMSCOPE
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

OPTICAL FIBER CABLES

We supply all types of optical fiber cables (armoured, unarmoured, single mode, multi-mode) that can be customized based on a client’s requirements.

COAXIAL CABLES

We also supply RG59, RG6, RG11, and Tri-shield cables.

CATV ACCESSORIES

1. CATV Head-end Equipment
Digital Satellite Receivers, CATV Modulators, Demodulators, Dish Antenna, Power Dividers and RF Combiners are a proud part of the CATV Head-end equipment portfolio at SKYWAY.
2. CATV Distribution Equipment
Trunk Amplifiers, Line Extender Amplifiers, Pre-Amplifiers, Power Doubler Amplifiers, CATV Power Supplies, Tap-offs, Splitters, Channel Traps, Equalizers and other accessories are part of the SKYWAY CATV Distribution Equipment cache .
3. Fiber Optic Products
Optic Transmitter 1310nm & 1550nm, externally Modulated Optic Transmitter, 1550nm & EDFA, Fiber Optic Nodes and other accessories are the top notch fiber optic products offered by Skyway.
4. Measuring Instruments
Field Strength Meter and Mini Spectrum for RF signal and Optical Power Meter for Fiber Optic Signal are the CATV measuring instruments offered by SKYWAY.


VISION

We at SKYWAY believe in being receptive to new ideas while we go about formulating customizable solutions that cater to the needs of our customers with varying needs and requirements.

ESTEEMED CLIENTS

Skyway takes an uncompromising stand when it comes to delivering standard equipment and some best in the class service. We believe in setting benchmarks when it comes to ensuring product quality. We are way ahead of our competitors as we believe in innovating while others are busy replicating. We leave nothing to chance as everything is accounted for and made lucidly clear as this translates into our partnerships which are based on years of mutual trust.

Skyway International takes pride in the pleasure of having associated with some top level companies and network providers. Here is a list of our esteemed clientele who believe in us.

  • BBNL
  • HATHWAY CABLE AND DATACOM LTD
  • WIRE AND WIRELESS INDIA LTD ( SITI CABLE )
  • ATRIA CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD
  • KABLE FIRST
  • BSNL
  • TTN BROADBAND
  • YOU BROADBAND AND CABLE INDIA PVT LTD
  • IN CABLE
  • KAIZEN
  • ALL DIGITAL
  • E DIGITAL
  • METRONET TELESERVICES IND Pvt Ltd.
  • IRIS
  • NORTH EAST DATAA NETWORK PVT LTD
  • DEN